Ries Rink 5000 Forestwood Drive Parma, Ohio 44134

 

Club Ice Sessions and Costs
Sept 8 2016 thru March 28, 2017
Ice Times and Fees

Click here to purchase Club Ice from Entryeeze (Create an account or login, then click on the Contract Ice button)
Must be a Full or Associate Member to contract any ice.   

Session                                                                 Time                   Contract Price         Walk-On

Monday (27 Weeks)

Club Ice                                         4:30 – 5:30 P.M. (1 Hour)                      $378                     $16
Club Ice                                         5:30 – 6:00 P.M. (1/2 Hour)                   $189                     $8

Tuesday (29 Weeks)

Club Ice                                          4:15 – 5:00 P.M. (45 Min)                       $304.50                $12
Club Ice                                          5:00 – 6:00 P.M. (1 Hour)                       $406                    $16

Thursday (28 Weeks)

Club Ice                                          4:30 – 5:30 P.M. (1 Hour)                       $392                      $16
Club Ice                                          5:30 – 6:00 P.M. (1/2 Hour)                    $196                      $8

Season Pass for Full and Associate Members (Use to walk on any and all sessions)            $1066

Punch Cards are available from the Ice Monitor.  (10) 1/2 hour punches for $75

PAYMENT SCHEDULE FOR CONTRACT   (A fee of $35 will be applied to payments received after the due date.)

First payment due on date of purchase
Second payment due November 10, 2016
Third payment due January 5, 2017
Final Payment due March 9, 2017

NO CLUB ICE FOR THE FOLLOWING DAYS: Monday 10/31/16, Thursday 11/24/16, Monday 12/26/16

Tentative Show Date: April 1st and 2nd, 2017


Please read this page as it explains how our Contracts work.

We "rent" ice from the City of Parma and break it up into Club Ice sessions so that our members can get ice times in smaller chunks. This way we can pass along discounts to you, our members. Currently we have:

(27) Monday sessions from 4:30 P.M. – 5:30 P.M. for $378
(27) Monday sessions from 5:30 P.M. – 6:00 P.M. for $189
(29) Tuesday sessions from 4:15 P.M. – 5:00 P.M. for $304.50
(29) Tuesday sessions from 5:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M. for $406
(28) Thursday sessions from 4:30 P.M. – 5:30 P.M. for $392
(28) Thursday sessions from 5:30 P.M. – 6:00 P.M. for $196

Example:

If your skater can only skate on Tuesdays after 4:30 P.M. then you’re best option would be to "contract" Tuesdays 5:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M. Since we were able to get (29) weeks of ice on that day, your skater would be able to skate on all (29) Tuesdays for $406/yr. By contracting ice you get a discounted rate that is lower than the "walk on" rate. This "walk on" price would be $16 per 1 hour session, but if you contract it would be $14 per 1 hour session, a yearly savings of $58.

The price under "walk on" is what you’d pay if you do not "contract" Club Ice from FSC and would like your skater to "walk on" and pay as you go.

Club Ice Contract Hourly Price Breakdown:

Season Pass: $8.00 per hour of ice.
Contract: $14.00 per hour of ice.
Punch Card (10 Punches): $15.00 per hour of ice.
Walk-On: $16.00 per hour of ice.

 
Login